Home About People Events Research Positions Guest programme Impressum

From Higher Invariants


Board

Speaker: Prof. Dr. Guido Kings

Cospeaker: Prof. Dr. Ulrich Bunke

Board:

Coordinator

Coordinator: Birgit Tiefenbach

Principal investigators

  • B. Ammann (Topological Aspects of Curvature Integrals, Index Theory on Submanifold Complements)
  • U. Bunke (Coarse Homotopy Theory, Index Theory on Submanifold Complements)
  • D.-C. Cisinski (Coarse Homotopy Theory, Higher Nearby Cycles Functors and Grothendieck Duality, Higher Categories of Correspondences, Motivic Homotopy and Intersection Theory)
  • V. Ertl-Bleimhofer (Cycle Classes in p-Adic Cohomology, K-Theory, Polylogarithms, and Regulators)
  • S. Friedl (Simplical Volume and Bounded Cohomology)
  • W. Gubler (Tropical Approaches to Arakelov Theory, Non Archimedean Pluri-Potential Theory)
  • M. Hoyois (Higher Nearby Cycles Functors and Grothendieck Duality, Higher Categories of Correspondences, Motivic Homotopy and Intersection Theory)
  • M. Kerz (Cycle Classes in p-Adic Cohomology, Motivic Homotopy and Intersection Theory)
  • G. Kings (K-Theory, Polylogarithms, and Regulators)
  • K. Künnemann (Tropical Approaches to Arakelov Theory, Non-Archimedean Pluri-Potential Theory)
  • C. Löh (Topological Aspects of Curvature Integrals, Simplicial Volume and Bounded Cohomology)
  • M. Ludewig (Higher Structures in Functorial Field Theory, Index Theory on Submanifold Complements)
  • N. Naumann (Spectral Algebraic Geometry)
  • C. Scheimbauer (Higher Categories of Correspondences, Higher Structures in Functorial Field Theory)
  • J. Sprang (K-Theory, Polylogarithms, and Regulators)


Emmy Noether Independent Junior Research Group

Heisenberg Fellow

Humboldt Fellow

Mercator Fellow

Postdocs

PhD Students

area map

Previous Members

  • Bastian Altmann
  • Federico Bambozzi
  • Marta Barigozzi
  • Florin Belgun
  • Federico Binda
  • Matthias Blank
  • Carsten Bohlen
  • Luigi Caputi
  • Guadalupe Castillo-Solano
  • Christian Dahlhausen
  • Sandra Eisenreich
  • Alexander Engel
  • Daniel Fauser
  • Thomas Fenzl
  • Kevin François
  • Roberto Gualdi
  • Antti Harju
  • Drew Heard
  • Guillermo Henry
  • Gerrit Herrmann
  • Julius Hertel
  • Philipp Jell
  • Fangzhou Jin
  • Yukako Kezuka
  • Klaus Kröncke
  • Abhijit Laskar
  • John-Alexander Lind
  • Farid Madani
  • Snigdhayan Mahanta
  • Michal Marcinkowski
  • Florent Martin
  • César Martinez
  • Johanna Meumertzheim
  • Marco Moraschini
  • Yassin Mousa
  • Matthias Nagel
  • Denis Nardin
  • Kim Nguyen
  • Justin Noel
  • Nobuhiko Otoba
  • Dmitri Pavlov
  • Lukas Prader
  • Matan Prasma
  • Oriol Raventós-Morera
  • Charanya Ravi
  • Eugenia Rosu
  • Martin Ruderer
  • Danny Scarponi
  • Daniel Schäppi
  • Franziska Schneider
  • Christoph Schrade
  • Xu Shen
  • Jascha Smacka
  • Johannes Sprang
  • Stefan Stadlöder
  • Nathaniel Stapleton
  • Martino Stoffel
  • Peng Sun
  • Werner Thumann
  • Enrico Toffoli
  • Minh-Hoang Tran
  • Christian Vilsmeier
  • Michael Völkl
  • Alexander Voitovitch
  • Shanwen Wang
  • Veronika Wanner
  • Andreas Weber
  • Jakob Werner
  • Johannes Witzig
  • Koenraad van Woerden
  • Yitao Wu
  • Johannes Wurm
  • Franziska Wutz
  • Quan Xu
  • Maria Yakerson
  • Enlin Yang
  • Yuri Yatagawa
  • Masoud Zargar
  • Yigeng Zhao

Current guests of the SFB