Home About People Events Research Positions Guest programme Impressum

From Higher Invariants


Board

Speaker: Prof. Dr. Guido Kings

Cospeaker:

Board:

Coordinator

Coordinator: Martha Hofmann


Principal investigators

  • B. Ammann (Topological Aspects of Curvature Integrals)
  • U. Bunke (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, Coarse Homotopy Theory)
  • D.-C. Cisinski (Coarse Homotopy Theory, Higher Nearby Cycles Functors and Grothendieck Duality, Derivators in Higher Category Theory)
  • S. Friedl (Simplical Volume and Bounded Cohomology, The l1-Seminorm on Homology and L2-Torsion)
  • W. Gubler (Tropical Approaches to Arakelov Geometry, Non Archimedean Pluri-Potential Theory)
  • U. Jannsen (Cohomology of Higher-Dimensional Schemes)
  • M. Kerz (Cohomology of Higher-Dimensional Schemes, Cycle Classes in p-Adic Cohomology)
  • G. Kings (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, K-Theory, Polylogarithms, and Regulators, Simplicial Volume and Bounded Cohomology)
  • K. Künnemann (Tropical Approaches to Arakelov Geometry, Non-Archimedean Pluri-Potential Theory)
  • C. Löh (Topological Aspects of Curvature Integrals, Simplicial Volume and Bounded Cohomology)
  • N. Naumann (Spectral Algebraic Geometry)
  • G. Raptis (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, Derivators in Higher Category Theory)
  • G. Tamme (Differential Arithmetic Geometry, Cycle Classes in p-Adic Cohomology)

Mercator Fellow

Humboldt Fellow

Postdocs

PhD Students

area map

Previous Members

  • Bastian Altmann
  • Federico Bambozzi
  • Florin Belgun
  • Matthias Blank
  • Sandra Eisenreich
  • Alexander Engel
  • Daniel Fauser
  • Thomas Fenzl
  • Antti Harju
  • Guillermo Henry
  • Julius Hertel
  • Fangzhou Jin
  • Klaus Kröncke
  • Abhijit Laskar
  • John-Alexander Lind
  • Farid Madani
  • Snigdhayan Mahanta
  • Florent Martin
  • Matthias Nagel
  • Justin Noel
  • Dmitri Pavlov
  • Matan Prasma
  • Oriol Raventós-Morera
  • Martin Ruderer
  • Danny Scarponi
  • Daniel Schäppi
  • Franziska Schneider
  • Christoph Schrade
  • Xu Shen
  • Jascha Smacka
  • Johannes Sprang
  • Stefan Stadlöder
  • Nathaniel Stapleton
  • Peng Sun
  • Werner Thumann
  • Minh-Hoang Tran
  • Christian Vilsmeier
  • Michael Völkl
  • Alexander Voitovitch
  • Shanwen Wang
  • Andreas Weber
  • Johannes Witzig
  • Koenraad van Woerden
  • Yitao Wu
  • Franziska Wutz
  • Quan Xu
  • Enlin Yang
  • Yuri Yatagawa

Current guests of the SFB